2014 Ram 1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed in Calgary

Presentation of the 2014 Ram 1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed

What's better than a weatherproof lockable lighted storage bin integrated into the bed rail? Two of 'em, for starters - one on each side of the 2014 Ram 1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed. Both have Best-in-Class room for whatever you want to take on the road. And because RamBox is waterproof, your power tools stay dry and secure. Chilling 120 cans of your favorite beverage is as easy as dumping a bucket of ice.

2014 Ram 1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Pick-UpPick-UpPick-Up
Passengers 333
Doors 222
PRICE Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Price $ 32,995$ 33,995$ 35,995
Transport and PDI $ 1,695$ 1,695$ 1,695
MECHANICAL Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Engine 5.7L V8 OHV 16-valve5.7L V8 OHV 16-valve3.6L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 395 @ 5600395 @ 5600305 @ 6400
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 410 @ 3950410 @ 3950269 @ 4175
Opt. Engine #1 3.6L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.6L V6 DOHC 24-valve5.7L V8 OHV 16-valve
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic8 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Tires P265/70SR17P265/70SR17P265/70SR17
Wheel Type Steel wheelsAluminumAluminum
SECURITY Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System --Opt
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Trim Vinyl seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats --Opt
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Air Conditioning StdStdStd
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks OptOptOpt
Remote Keyless Entry OptOptOpt
Power Windows OptOptStd
Power Mirrors --Std
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
Navigation System --Opt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Length (mm) 5,3095,3095,309
Width (mm) 2,0182,0182,018
Height (mm) 1,9101,9101,910
Wheelbase (mm) 3,0483,0483,048
Ground Clearance (mm) 229229229
Curbweight (kg) 2,2292,2352,146
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 989898
Towing Capacity (kg) 4,1054,1052,064
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,8802,8802,858
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed ST1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SXT1500 4x4 Regular Cab Short Bed SLT
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,000
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / 100,0005 / 100,0005 / 100,000

Pull Ahead Bonus Cash

Personal Information

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.